Steve Yinger Memorial Invitational - Nelsonville-York Nelsonville-York High School, Nelsonville, OH January 11, 2020 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Legacy Christian | 227.0 | | 2. | Jackson | 190.0 | | 3. | Athens | 156.0 | | 4. | Licking Valley | 155.5 | | 5. | Sheridan | 151.5 | | 6. | Washington | 133.5 | | 7. | Bid. River Valley | 127.5 | | 8. | Jonathan Alder | 117.0 | | 9. | Trimble | 109.0 | | 10. | Northwestern | 103.0 | | 11. | Cal. River Valley | 101.0 | | 12. | Waterford | 69.5 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
13. | Philo | 66.5 | | 14. | Alexander | 64.0 | | | Amanda-Clearcreek | 64.0 | | 16. | Loudonville | 63.0 | | 17. | Unioto | 54.0 | | 18. | Maysville | 52.0 | | 19. | Gallia Academy | 51.5 | | 20. | Bloom-Carroll | 50.5 | | 21. | Nelsonville-York | 43.0 | | 22. | Meigs | 24.0 | | 23. | Morgan | 12.0 | | 24. | Reed. Eastern | 11.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:4x4 | 1st- Logan Attisano (Legacy Christian) dec. Alexander Crane (Sheridan) | | 6-0 |
| 3rd- Andrew Huck (Bid. River Valley) dec. Colton Smitley (Maysville) | | 5-3 SV |
| 5th-A.J. Kimble (Licking Valley) pin Xavier Pierce (Jonathan Alder) | | 0:39 |
| 7th- Ian Roush (Washington) tech. fall Dacota Harris*SHER (X1) | | tf15-0 |
113:4x4 | 1st- Matt Ellis (Legacy Christian) pin Griffin Chmiel (Alexander) | | 3:06 |
| 3rd- Reece Chapman (Jonathan Alder) dec. Trent Sigler (Northwestern) | | 9-5 |
| 5th- Gavin Malone (Jackson) pin Forest Doersame (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 4:15 |
| 7th- Todd Elliott (Gallia Academy) pin Bryce Warner (Washington) | | 4:34 |
120:4x4 | 1st- Boede Campbell (Legacy Christian) dec. Drake Cerny (Cal. River Valley) | | 2-1 |
| 3rd- Austin VanAllen (Jackson) maj. dec. Carter Mottley (Sheridan) | | md9-0 |
| 5th- Branton Dawes (Washington) dec. Conner Roback (Licking Valley) | | 3-1 |
| 7th-Luke Herron (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Tucker McCormick (Philo) | | 2:46 |
126:4x4 | 1st- Camron Lacure (Legacy Christian) pin Alijah Stevens (Licking Valley) | | 2:43 |
| 3rd- Trey Finnearty (Athens) dec. Wes Radford (Alexander) | | 2-1 |
| 5th- Mason Fraley (Loudonville) dec. Justin Stump (Bid. River Valley) | | 3-0 |
| 7th-Ty Moorehead (Philo) dec. Eli Trbovich (Jonathan Alder) | | 13-11 SV |
132:4x4 | 1st- Ethan Cooper (Legacy Christian) dec. Todd Fouts (Trimble) | | 9-3 |
| 3rd- Luke Snider (Sheridan) dec. Oliver Byerly (Jonathan Alder) | | 5-2 |
| 5th- Crae Muzykoski (Licking Valley) pin Blake Linkous (Philo) | | 2:50 |
| 7th- Levi Cochran (Loudonville) dec. Tyson Moore (Waterford) | | 6-2 |
138:4x4 | 1st- Gavin Brown (Legacy Christian) pin Nathan Cadle (Bid. River Valley) | | 3:01 |
| 3rd- Lane Cline (Waterford) pin Cody Brown (Jackson) | | 3:34 |
| 5th-Josh Wittel (Loudonville) maj. dec. Drew Lincicome (Philo) | | md11-0 |
| 7th- Ryan Blanton (Cal. River Valley) pin Grant Guiler (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:31 |
145:4x4 | 1st- Nick Alvarez (Legacy Christian) maj. dec. Deven Factor (Sheridan) | | md9-1 |
| 3rd- Joey Richison (Jackson) dec. Evan Willet (Bloom-Carroll) | | 9-2 |
| 5th-Logan Miracle (Cal. River Valley) pin Lane Sheets (Licking Valley) | | 2:19 |
| 7th- Tucker Smith (Meigs) pin Braxton Springer (Athens) | | 2:36 |
152:4x4 | 1st- Will Hash (Bid. River Valley) maj. dec. Kalub Wilkerson (Washington) | | md13-2 |
| 3rd- Kole Wickline (Bloom-Carroll) dec. Brady DuVall (Northwestern) | | 3-1 |
| 5th- Ty Jones (Jackson) pin Ethan Fullerton (Trimble) | | 3:58 |
| 7th- David Farmer (Athens) pin Daniel Tokie (Morgan) | | 1:19 |
160:4x4 | 1st- Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley) dec. Jordan Barnett (Sheridan) | | 4-3 |
| 3rd- Hal Huber (Northwestern) dec. Haden Offenberger (Waterford) | | 8-6 SV |
| 5th- Bronson Carter (Gallia Academy) pin Aaron Whisler (Jackson) | | 1:47 |
| 7th-Alex Warne (Maysville) dec. Oliver Pyle (Athens) | | 13-6 |
170:4x4 | 1st- Hadyn Danals (Cal. River Valley) dec. Brice Parks (Jackson) | | 6-2 |
| 3rd- Tabor Lackey (Trimble) dec. Kiah Smith (Athens) | | 7-6 |
| 5th-Aiden Greene (Bid. River Valley) dec. Jordan Cantrell (Alexander) | | 7-5 |
| 7th-Marshall Humphrey (Maysville) dec. Corbin Davis (Loudonville) | | 8-4 |
182:4x4 | 1st- Anthony Parks (Jackson) pin Bill Wallace (Athens) | | 1:17 |
| 3rd-Alex Augenstein (Loudonville) dec. Colt Slanczka (Northwestern) | | 7-3 |
| 5th-Clay Prouty (Licking Valley) maj. dec. Christian Wiseman (Nelsonville-York) | | md15-5 |
| 7th- Ethan Root (Waterford) pin Brice Petitt (Bid. River Valley) | | 4:56 |
195:4x4 | 1st- Timothy Diamond (Unioto) pin Colton Snyder (Nelsonville-York) | | 2:14 |
| 3rd- Michael Boggs (Jonathan Alder) pin Drake George (Athens) | | 3:25 |
| 5th- Cooper Graham (Cal. River Valley) dec. Hunter Everett (Trimble) | | 6-0 |
| 7th-Steel Hambel (Philo) dec. Drake Hall (Meigs) | | 7-1 |
220:4x4 | 1st- Ian Joyce (Trimble) pin Collier Brown (Washington) | | 1:30 |
| 3rd- Aaron Causey (Jackson) dec. Jimmy Larue (Licking Valley) | | 4-3 |
| 5th-Corbin Walker (Gallia Academy) pin James Ditmar (Unioto) | | 1:24 |
| 7th-John Pardue (Athens) pin Massiah Ali (Northwestern) | | 1:49 |
285:4x4 | 1st- Mason Mustain (Washington) dec. Logan Morris (Sheridan) | | 4-1 |
| 3rd- Seth Hoffman (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Gauge Samson (Maysville) | | 2:26 |
| 5th- Dylan Wogerman (Athens) pin Damon Hay (Jonathan Alder) | | 2:28 |
| 7th- Ryan Weber (Bid. River Valley) forfeit Steven Fitzgerald (Reed. Eastern) | | Forfeit |
|
Sixth Round |
106:4x4 | Logan Attisano (Legacy Christian) pin Colton Smitley (Maysville) | | 1:05 |
| Alexander Crane (Sheridan) dec. Andrew Huck (Bid. River Valley) | | 6-0 |
| Xavier Pierce (Jonathan Alder) pin Dacota Harris*SHER (X1) | | 1:59 |
| A.J. Kimble (Licking Valley) pin Ian Roush (Washington) | | 0:34 |
113:4x4 | Matt Ellis (Legacy Christian) pin Reece Chapman (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:50 |
| Griffin Chmiel (Alexander) pin Trent Sigler (Northwestern) | | 1:00 |
| Forest Doersame (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Todd Elliott (Gallia Academy) | | 1:21 |
| Gavin Malone (Jackson) dec. Bryce Warner (Washington) | | 11-5 |
120:4x4 | Drake Cerny (Cal. River Valley) maj. dec. Austin VanAllen (Jackson) | | md15-5 |
| Boede Campbell (Legacy Christian) tech. fall Carter Mottley (Sheridan) | | tf17-1 |
| Conner Roback (Licking Valley) dec. Tucker McCormick (Philo) | | 6-2 |
| Branton Dawes (Washington) maj. dec. Luke Herron (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | md12-2 |
126:4x4 | Camron Lacure (Legacy Christian) pin Wes Radford (Alexander) | | 1:16 |
| Alijah Stevens (Licking Valley) dec. Trey Finnearty (Athens) | | 11-9 |
| Mason Fraley (Loudonville) pin Ty Moorehead (Philo) | | 2:41 |
| Justin Stump (Bid. River Valley) maj. dec. Eli Trbovich (Jonathan Alder) | | md10-1 |
132:4x4 | Todd Fouts (Trimble) dec. Oliver Byerly (Jonathan Alder) | | 8-4 |
| Ethan Cooper (Legacy Christian) pin Luke Snider (Sheridan) | | 1:00 |
| Blake Linkous (Philo) pin Tyson Moore (Waterford) | | 2:41 |
| Crae Muzykoski (Licking Valley) maj. dec. Levi Cochran (Loudonville) | | md11-0 |
138:4x4 | Gavin Brown (Legacy Christian) pin Lane Cline (Waterford) | | 0:12 |
| Nathan Cadle (Bid. River Valley) tech. fall Cody Brown (Jackson) | | tf17-2 |
| Josh Wittel (Loudonville) maj. dec. Ryan Blanton (Cal. River Valley) | | md8-0 |
| Drew Lincicome (Philo) dec. Grant Guiler (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 8-6 TB |
145:4x4 | Nick Alvarez (Legacy Christian) maj. dec. Evan Willet (Bloom-Carroll) | | md13-1 |
| Deven Factor (Sheridan) dec. Joey Richison (Jackson) | | 7-3 |
| Lane Sheets (Licking Valley) pin Braxton Springer (Athens) | | 0:58 |
| Logan Miracle (Cal. River Valley) dec. Tucker Smith (Meigs) | | 7-3 |
152:4x4 | Will Hash (Bid. River Valley) maj. dec. Brady DuVall (Northwestern) | | md11-2 |
| Kalub Wilkerson (Washington) maj. dec. Kole Wickline (Bloom-Carroll) | | md11-2 |
| Ethan Fullerton (Trimble) pin David Farmer (Athens) | | 2:54 |
| Ty Jones (Jackson) dec. Daniel Tokie (Morgan) | | 4-0 |
160:4x4 | Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley) pin Hal Huber (Northwestern) | | 0:45 |
| Jordan Barnett (Sheridan) pin Haden Offenberger (Waterford) | | 0:43 |
| Aaron Whisler (Jackson) maj. dec. Alex Warne (Maysville) | | md15-2 |
| Bronson Carter (Gallia Academy) pin Oliver Pyle (Athens) | | 4:15 |
170:4x4 | Hadyn Danals (Cal. River Valley) pin Tabor Lackey (Trimble) | | 0:45 |
| Brice Parks (Jackson) pin Kiah Smith (Athens) | | 1:31 |
| Jordan Cantrell (Alexander) maj. dec. Marshall Humphrey (Maysville) | | md9-0 |
| Aiden Greene (Bid. River Valley) pin Corbin Davis (Loudonville) | | 2:53 |
182:4x4 | Bill Wallace (Athens) maj. dec. Colt Slanczka (Northwestern) | | md12-4 |
| Anthony Parks (Jackson) pin Alex Augenstein (Loudonville) | | 0:17 |
| Christian Wiseman (Nelsonville-York) pin Ethan Root (Waterford) | | 3:07 |
| Clay Prouty (Licking Valley) pin Brice Petitt (Bid. River Valley) | | 0:54 |
195:4x4 | Timothy Diamond (Unioto) dec. Drake George (Athens) | | 6-5 |
| Colton Snyder (Nelsonville-York) dec. Michael Boggs (Jonathan Alder) | | 9-3 |
| Hunter Everett (Trimble) dec. Steel Hambel (Philo) | | 5-3 |
| Cooper Graham (Cal. River Valley) pin Drake Hall (Meigs) | | 2:12 |
220:4x4 | Ian Joyce (Trimble) pin Jimmy Larue (Licking Valley) | | 0:38 |
| Collier Brown (Washington) maj. dec. Aaron Causey (Jackson) | | md8-0 |
| James Ditmar (Unioto) pin Massiah Ali (Northwestern) | | 4:56 |
| Corbin Walker (Gallia Academy) pin John Pardue (Athens) | | 2:28 |
285:4x4 | Logan Morris (Sheridan) dec. Gauge Samson (Maysville) | | 4-3 TB |
| Mason Mustain (Washington) dec. Seth Hoffman (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 9-3 |
| Dylan Wogerman (Athens) pin Ryan Weber (Bid. River Valley) | | 1:47 |
| Damon Hay (Jonathan Alder) forfeit Steven Fitzgerald (Reed. Eastern) | | Forfeit |
|
Third Round |
106:4x4 | Logan Attisano (Legacy Christian) pin Gabe Thacker (Cal. River Valley) | | 0:07 |
| Jarod Koenig (Meigs) pin Dacota Harris*SHER (X1) | | 5:06 |
| Colton Smitley (Maysville) pin Xavier Pierce (Jonathan Alder) | | 2:55 |
| Layton Vennon (Unioto) pin Aiden Bennet*SHER (X2) | | 2:50 |
| Andrew Huck (Bid. River Valley) pin Adam Porterfield (Athens) | | 5:11 |
| A.J. Kimble (Licking Valley) forfeit Elijah Burkhart (Morgan) | | Forfeit |
| Alexander Crane (Sheridan) pin Ian Roush (Washington) | | 0:32 |
| Coalton Flowers (Nelsonville-York) pin Dominic Keefe (Bloom-Carroll) | | 3:35 |
113:4x4 | Matt Ellis (Legacy Christian) pin Austin Rollison (Cal. River Valley) | | 0:20 |
| Forest Doersame (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Blake Bernard (Philo) | | 1:12 |
| Drew Boyer (Sheridan) pin Jared Burwell*PHIL (X3) | | 0:51 |
| Reece Chapman (Jonathan Alder) pin Todd Elliott (Gallia Academy) | | 2:20 |
| Mason Martin (Athens) pin Hunter Wallis*SHER (X2) | | 0:26 |
| Trent Sigler (Northwestern) pin Bryce Warner (Washington) | | 0:48 |
| Griffin Chmiel (Alexander) pin Gavin Malone (Jackson) | | 1:45 |
| Brandon Wiseman (Unioto) pin LJ Pitts*NORT (X1) | | 2:23 |
120:4x4 | Drake Cerny (Cal. River Valley) maj. dec. Garytt Schwall (Gallia Academy) | | md10-0 |
| Conner Roback (Licking Valley) maj. dec. Blayn Wilson (Maysville) | | md12-0 |
| Austin VanAllen (Jackson) forfeit Jonathan Kimball (Athens) | | Forfeit |
| Tucker McCormick (Philo) forfeit Nate Yongue*GACA (X2) | | Forfeit |
| Luke Herron (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Joey Young (Meigs) | | 1:38 |
| Carter Mottley (Sheridan) pin Josh Proper (Jonathan Alder) | | 5:28 |
| Evan Scott (Trimble) pin Drake Harper*MAYS (X1) | | 0:18 |
| Boede Campbell (Legacy Christian) dec. Branton Dawes (Washington) | | 3-1 SV |
126:4x4 | Camron Lacure (Legacy Christian) pin Ty Moorehead (Philo) | | 0:41 |
| Dalton Burch (Bloom-Carroll) pin Gage Maclachlan (Unioto) | | 3:02 |
| Wes Radford (Alexander) dec. Mason Fraley (Loudonville) | | 7-0 |
| Coty Brown (Washington) forfeit Landon Lhuillier (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | Forfeit |
| Alijah Stevens (Licking Valley) maj. dec. Eli Trbovich (Jonathan Alder) | | md13-2 |
| Ethan Beardmore (Waterford) pin Conrad Berkley (Gallia Academy) | | 1:37 |
| Trey Finnearty (Athens) tech. fall Justin Stump (Bid. River Valley) | | tf16-1 |
| Anthony Huber (Northwestern) pin Bryce Wilhite (Maysville) | | 0:37 |
132:4x4 | Todd Fouts (Trimble) pin Blake Linkous (Philo) | | 5:02 |
| EunJae Suh (Athens) tech. fall Ryan Ross (Reed. Eastern) | | tf25-9 |
| Oliver Byerly (Jonathan Alder) pin Tyson Moore (Waterford) | | 0:56 |
| Bryce Ruff (Bloom-Carroll) dec. C.J. Stirm (Cal. River Valley) | | 8-3 |
| Luke Snider (Sheridan) pin Levi Cochran (Loudonville) | | 1:53 |
| Blake Sheeter (Jackson) pin Colin Campagne (Unioto) | | 0:45 |
| Dominick Doak (Nelsonville-York) dec. Paxton Andrews (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 8-5 |
| Ethan Cooper (Legacy Christian) dec. Crae Muzykoski (Licking Valley) | | 1-0 |
138:4x4 | Gavin Brown (Legacy Christian) pin Christian Hegele (Licking Valley) | | 0:45 |
| Josh Wittel (Loudonville) pin Edward Lansing (Unioto) | | 1:07 |
| Lane Cline (Waterford) pin Ryan Blanton (Cal. River Valley) | | 2:53 |
| Zavier Campsey (Athens) pin Carson Griener (Jonathan Alder) | | 2:12 |
| Cody Brown (Jackson) pin Micah Ferguson (Maysville) | | 0:32 |
| Drew Lincicome (Philo) tech. fall Zander Shepherd (Northwestern) | | tf20-5 |
| Nathan Cadle (Bid. River Valley) maj. dec. Grant Guiler (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | md10-1 |
| Nick Dildine (Bloom-Carroll) pin Marcus Perko (Alexander) | | 5:06 |
145:4x4 | Nick Alvarez (Legacy Christian) pin Coen Wagner (Waterford) | | 1:28 |
| Lane Sheets (Licking Valley) pin Caleb Lantz (Maysville) | | 0:25 |
| Matt Adams (Northwestern) pin Colin Campbell (Morgan) | | 2:38 |
| Evan Willet (Bloom-Carroll) pin Braxton Springer (Athens) | | 3:31 |
| Deven Factor (Sheridan) pin Tucker Smith (Meigs) | | 1:38 |
| Mathew Metzger (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Kaylee Toner (Trimble) | | 0:47 |
| Joey Richison (Jackson) dec. Braiden Leisure (Jonathan Alder) | | 6-1 |
| Logan Miracle (Cal. River Valley) pin Zach Savage (Philo) | | 3:53 |
152:4x4 | Will Hash (Bid. River Valley) pin Ethan Fullerton (Trimble) | | 2:21 |
| John Day (Legacy Christian) dec. Ben Luchene (Cal. River Valley) | | 7-2 |
| David Farmer (Athens) dec. Owen Crabtree (Jonathan Alder) | | 7-6 |
| Brady DuVall (Northwestern) dec. Hunter Matheny (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 5-1 |
| Kole Wickline (Bloom-Carroll) dec. Ty Jones (Jackson) | | 6-0 |
| Trey Swartz (Philo) Default Bryce Justices (Licking Valley) | | Default |
| Kalub Wilkerson (Washington) pin Fawna McCloud (Meigs) | | 0:14 |
| Daniel Tokie (Morgan) maj. dec. Jacob Ramey (Sheridan) | | md15-1 |
160:4x4 | Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley) forfeit Collin Willet (Bloom-Carroll) | | Forfeit |
| Alex Warne (Maysville) pin Payson Day (Philo) | | 5:26 |
| Hal Huber (Northwestern) pin Aaron Whisler (Jackson) | | 1:42 |
| Connor Day (Washington) dec. Elijah Coon (Morgan) | | 7-1 |
| Haden Offenberger (Waterford) pin Bronson Carter (Gallia Academy) | | 3:40 |
| Ryan Collins*JACK (X1) dec. Tim Smith (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 8-5 |
| Jordan Barnett (Sheridan) pin Brendon Liford (Jonathan Alder) | | 3:10 |
| Oliver Pyle (Athens) pin Nathan Brown (Bid. River Valley) | | 2:34 |
170:4x4 | Hadyn Danals (Cal. River Valley) pin Jared Kuhn (Washington) | | 1:07 |
| Marshall Humphrey (Maysville) pin Logan Mcmillen (Morgan) | | 1:47 |
| Tabor Lackey (Trimble) pin Jordan Cantrell (Alexander) | | 2:30 |
| Tyler Conrad (Amanda-Clearcreek) dec. Jayden Evans (Reed. Eastern) | | 9-2 |
| Kiah Smith (Athens) pin Pryce Watson (Jonathan Alder) | | 3:01 |
| Aiden Greene (Bid. River Valley) pin Andrew Marshall (Bloom-Carroll) | | 4:41 |
| Brice Parks (Jackson) pin Hunter Zizek (Sheridan) | | 2:35 |
| Corbin Davis (Loudonville) dec. Kendall Lent (Philo) | | 5-3 |
182:4x4 | Bill Wallace (Athens) pin Tyler Jordan (Trimble) | | 0:48 |
| Christian Wiseman (Nelsonville-York) maj. dec. Trevor Crocker (Washington) | | md14-5 |
| Colt Slanczka (Northwestern) pin Ethan Root (Waterford) | | 1:21 |
| J.J. Bay (Jonathan Alder) pin Michael Wells (Alexander) | | 1:53 |
| Alex Augenstein (Loudonville) pin Kaleb Steinmetz (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 3:39 |
| Brice Petitt (Bid. River Valley) forfeit David Harper (Philo) | | Forfeit |
| Anthony Parks (Jackson) pin Spencer Floridia (Cal. River Valley) | | 1:14 |
| Clay Prouty (Licking Valley) pin Kale Kraner (Bloom-Carroll) | | 2:35 |
195:4x4 | Timothy Diamond (Unioto) pin David Strong (Jackson) | | 0:30 |
| Steel Hambel (Philo) pin Hayes Causey (Reed. Eastern) | | 0:22 |
| Drake George (Athens) dec. Hunter Everett (Trimble) | | 7-2 |
| Chase Sluder (Washington) forfeit Quintin Lott (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | Forfeit |
| Michael Boggs (Jonathan Alder) pin Drake Hall (Meigs) | | 0:23 |
| Jed Miller (Northwestern) pin Hayden Brightbill (Loudonville) | | 3:18 |
| Malachi Lyons*ATHE (X1) pin Devin Dawson (Bloom-Carroll) | | 2:40 |
| Colton Snyder (Nelsonville-York) dec. Cooper Graham (Cal. River Valley) | | 3-2 |
220:4x4 | Ian Joyce (Trimble) pin Massiah Ali (Northwestern) | | 0:55 |
| Zac Alford (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Dalton Slavens (Cal. River Valley) | | 1:02 |
| Zane Lloyd (Morgan) pin Andrew Richey (Jonathan Alder) | | 0:36 |
| Jimmy Larue (Licking Valley) pin James Ditmar (Unioto) | | 3:04 |
| Collier Brown (Washington) pin Ryan Harvey (Bloom-Carroll) | | 0:30 |
| John Pardue (Athens) pin Quentin Doak (Waterford) | | 1:06 |
| Aaron Causey (Jackson) pin Corbin Walker (Gallia Academy) | | 3:54 |
| Nick Little (Reed. Eastern) dec. Owen Lee*ATHE (X1) | | 5-1 |
285:4x4 | Drew Harris (Alexander) pin Will Green (Bloom-Carroll) | | 1:58 |
| Gauge Samson (Maysville) dec. Dylan Wogerman (Athens) | | 3-2 UTB |
| Logan Morris (Sheridan) pin Ryan Weber (Bid. River Valley) | | 5:14 |
| Isaac Ott (Northwestern) pin Justin Wine (Unioto) | | 0:25 |
| Seth Hoffman (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Damon Hay (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:02 |
| Mason Pierce (Loudonville) pin Nick Savage (Philo) | | 3:34 |
| Mason Mustain (Washington) maj. dec. Steven Fitzgerald (Reed. Eastern) | | md11-3 |
| Shane Terry (Licking Valley) pin Colt Weaver (Cal. River Valley) | | 4:33 |
|
Second Round |
106:4x4 | Logan Attisano (Legacy Christian) pin Jarod Koenig (Meigs) | | 1:22 |
| Dacota Harris*SHER (X1) pin Gabe Thacker (Cal. River Valley) | | 3:49 |
| Colton Smitley (Maysville) pin Aiden Bennet*SHER (X2) | | 0:11 |
| Xavier Pierce (Jonathan Alder) pin Layton Vennon (Unioto) | | 1:08 |
| Andrew Huck (Bid. River Valley) pin A.J. Kimble (Licking Valley) | | 3:08 |
| Adam Porterfield (Athens) dec. Elijah Burkhart (Morgan) | | 4-0 |
| Alexander Crane (Sheridan) pin Dominic Keefe (Bloom-Carroll) | | 3:04 |
| Ian Roush (Washington) dec. Coalton Flowers (Nelsonville-York) | | 8-1 |
113:4x4 | Matt Ellis (Legacy Christian) pin Forest Doersame (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 0:47 |
| Blake Bernard (Philo) pin Austin Rollison (Cal. River Valley) | | 3:36 |
| Todd Elliott (Gallia Academy) pin Jared Burwell*PHIL (X3) | | 0:47 |
| Reece Chapman (Jonathan Alder) maj. dec. Drew Boyer (Sheridan) | | md9-0 |
| Bryce Warner (Washington) pin Hunter Wallis*SHER (X2) | | 0:31 |
| Trent Sigler (Northwestern) pin Mason Martin (Athens) | | 0:47 |
| Griffin Chmiel (Alexander) pin Brandon Wiseman (Unioto) | | 0:37 |
| Gavin Malone (Jackson) pin LJ Pitts*NORT (X1) | | 1:51 |
120:4x4 | Drake Cerny (Cal. River Valley) dec. Conner Roback (Licking Valley) | | 5-0 |
| Garytt Schwall (Gallia Academy) tech. fall Blayn Wilson (Maysville) | | tf16-0 |
| Austin VanAllen (Jackson) forfeit Nate Yongue*GACA (X2) | | Forfeit |
| Tucker McCormick (Philo) pin Jonathan Kimball (Athens) | | 1:47 |
| Luke Herron (Amanda-Clearcreek) dec. Josh Proper (Jonathan Alder) | | 7-4 |
| Carter Mottley (Sheridan) pin Joey Young (Meigs) | | 3:10 |
| Branton Dawes (Washington) pin Drake Harper*MAYS (X1) | | 1:10 |
| Boede Campbell (Legacy Christian) pin Evan Scott (Trimble) | | 1:49 |
126:4x4 | Camron Lacure (Legacy Christian) pin Gage Maclachlan (Unioto) | | 1:08 |
| Ty Moorehead (Philo) pin Dalton Burch (Bloom-Carroll) | | 1:38 |
| Wes Radford (Alexander) pin Landon Lhuillier (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:24 |
| Mason Fraley (Loudonville) maj. dec. Coty Brown (Washington) | | md13-1 |
| Alijah Stevens (Licking Valley) pin Conrad Berkley (Gallia Academy) | | 1:49 |
| Eli Trbovich (Jonathan Alder) dec. Ethan Beardmore (Waterford) | | 9-4 |
| Trey Finnearty (Athens) pin Bryce Wilhite (Maysville) | | 1:05 |
| Justin Stump (Bid. River Valley) dec. Anthony Huber (Northwestern) | | 7-4 |
132:4x4 | Todd Fouts (Trimble) pin Ryan Ross (Reed. Eastern) | | 0:46 |
| Blake Linkous (Philo) dec. EunJae Suh (Athens) | | 9-5 |
| Oliver Byerly (Jonathan Alder) pin C.J. Stirm (Cal. River Valley) | | 1:53 |
| Tyson Moore (Waterford) pin Bryce Ruff (Bloom-Carroll) | | 5:59 |
| Luke Snider (Sheridan) pin Colin Campagne (Unioto) | | 0:49 |
| Levi Cochran (Loudonville) dec. Blake Sheeter (Jackson) | | 9-4 |
| Crae Muzykoski (Licking Valley) pin Paxton Andrews (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:42 |
| Ethan Cooper (Legacy Christian) pin Dominick Doak (Nelsonville-York) | | 1:53 |
138:4x4 | Gavin Brown (Legacy Christian) pin Edward Lansing (Unioto) | | 0:22 |
| Josh Wittel (Loudonville) pin Christian Hegele (Licking Valley) | | 2:22 |
| Lane Cline (Waterford) maj. dec. Zavier Campsey (Athens) | | md14-4 |
| Ryan Blanton (Cal. River Valley) dec. Carson Griener (Jonathan Alder) | | 6-1 |
| Cody Brown (Jackson) dec. Drew Lincicome (Philo) | | 7-4 |
| Zander Shepherd (Northwestern) pin Micah Ferguson (Maysville) | | 3:37 |
| Nathan Cadle (Bid. River Valley) pin Nick Dildine (Bloom-Carroll) | | 0:34 |
| Grant Guiler (Amanda-Clearcreek) dec. Marcus Perko (Alexander) | | 3-2 |
145:4x4 | Nick Alvarez (Legacy Christian) pin Lane Sheets (Licking Valley) | | 1:30 |
| Coen Wagner (Waterford) pin Caleb Lantz (Maysville) | | 0:45 |
| Braxton Springer (Athens) pin Matt Adams (Northwestern) | | 1:34 |
| Evan Willet (Bloom-Carroll) tech. fall Colin Campbell (Morgan) | | tf15-0 |
| Deven Factor (Sheridan) pin Kaylee Toner (Trimble) | | 1:00 |
| Tucker Smith (Meigs) maj. dec. Mathew Metzger (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | md19-5 |
| Joey Richison (Jackson) pin Zach Savage (Philo) | | 3:39 |
| Logan Miracle (Cal. River Valley) maj. dec. Braiden Leisure (Jonathan Alder) | | md13-2 |
152:4x4 | Will Hash (Bid. River Valley) pin John Day (Legacy Christian) | | 0:56 |
| Ethan Fullerton (Trimble) pin Ben Luchene (Cal. River Valley) | | 0:54 |
| David Farmer (Athens) pin Hunter Matheny (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 5:43 |
| Brady DuVall (Northwestern) pin Owen Crabtree (Jonathan Alder) | | 3:12 |
| Kole Wickline (Bloom-Carroll) pin Bryce Justices (Licking Valley) | | 3:01 |
| Ty Jones (Jackson) pin Trey Swartz (Philo) | | 3:45 |
| Kalub Wilkerson (Washington) pin Jacob Ramey (Sheridan) | | 1:15 |
| Daniel Tokie (Morgan) pin Fawna McCloud (Meigs) | | 0:13 |
160:4x4 | Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley) tech. fall Payson Day (Philo) | | tf20-3 |
| Alex Warne (Maysville) dec. Collin Willet (Bloom-Carroll) | | 9-3 |
| Hal Huber (Northwestern) pin Connor Day (Washington) | | 0:38 |
| Aaron Whisler (Jackson) pin Elijah Coon (Morgan) | | 3:32 |
| Haden Offenberger (Waterford) pin Tim Smith (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 0:48 |
| Bronson Carter (Gallia Academy) pin Ryan Collins*JACK (X1) | | 1:35 |
| Jordan Barnett (Sheridan) pin Oliver Pyle (Athens) | | 1:54 |
| Brendon Liford (Jonathan Alder) pin Nathan Brown (Bid. River Valley) | | 0:33 |
170:4x4 | Hadyn Danals (Cal. River Valley) pin Logan Mcmillen (Morgan) | | 0:46 |
| Marshall Humphrey (Maysville) pin Jared Kuhn (Washington) | | 1:07 |
| Tabor Lackey (Trimble) pin Jayden Evans (Reed. Eastern) | | 0:38 |
| Jordan Cantrell (Alexander) pin Tyler Conrad (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 5:17 |
| Kiah Smith (Athens) pin Andrew Marshall (Bloom-Carroll) | | 1:48 |
| Aiden Greene (Bid. River Valley) pin Pryce Watson (Jonathan Alder) | | 3:35 |
| Brice Parks (Jackson) pin Kendall Lent (Philo) | | 0:56 |
| Corbin Davis (Loudonville) dec. Hunter Zizek (Sheridan) | | 6-4 |
182:4x4 | Bill Wallace (Athens) pin Trevor Crocker (Washington) | | 5:42 |
| Christian Wiseman (Nelsonville-York) pin Tyler Jordan (Trimble) | | 1:00 |
| Colt Slanczka (Northwestern) pin J.J. Bay (Jonathan Alder) | | 0:41 |
| Michael Wells (Alexander) dec. Ethan Root (Waterford) | | 6-3 |
| David Harper (Philo) pin Kaleb Steinmetz (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 5:05 |
| Alex Augenstein (Loudonville) dec. Brice Petitt (Bid. River Valley) | | 6-3 |
| Anthony Parks (Jackson) pin Clay Prouty (Licking Valley) | | 0:57 |
| Spencer Floridia (Cal. River Valley) pin Kale Kraner (Bloom-Carroll) | | 2:57 |
195:4x4 | Timothy Diamond (Unioto) pin Hayes Causey (Reed. Eastern) | | 1:31 |
| Steel Hambel (Philo) pin David Strong (Jackson) | | 4:58 |
| Drake George (Athens) dec. Chase Sluder (Washington) | | 7-1 |
| Hunter Everett (Trimble) forfeit Quintin Lott (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | Forfeit |
| Michael Boggs (Jonathan Alder) pin Hayden Brightbill (Loudonville) | | 1:05 |
| Drake Hall (Meigs) pin Jed Miller (Northwestern) | | 5:59 |
| Cooper Graham (Cal. River Valley) pin Malachi Lyons*ATHE (X1) | | 1:26 |
| Colton Snyder (Nelsonville-York) pin Devin Dawson (Bloom-Carroll) | | 0:42 |
220:4x4 | Ian Joyce (Trimble) pin Zac Alford (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 0:12 |
| Massiah Ali (Northwestern) pin Dalton Slavens (Cal. River Valley) | | 1:00 |
| Jimmy Larue (Licking Valley) pin Andrew Richey (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:18 |
| James Ditmar (Unioto) pin Zane Lloyd (Morgan) | | 1:43 |
| Collier Brown (Washington) maj. dec. John Pardue (Athens) | | md12-1 |
| Quentin Doak (Waterford) pin Ryan Harvey (Bloom-Carroll) | | 1:11 |
| Aaron Causey (Jackson) pin Owen Lee*ATHE (X1) | | 0:32 |
| Corbin Walker (Gallia Academy) pin Nick Little (Reed. Eastern) | | 1:13 |
285:4x4 | Dylan Wogerman (Athens) pin Drew Harris (Alexander) | | 2:42 |
| Gauge Samson (Maysville) pin Will Green (Bloom-Carroll) | | 0:53 |
| Logan Morris (Sheridan) pin Justin Wine (Unioto) | | 0:49 |
| Ryan Weber (Bid. River Valley) pin Isaac Ott (Northwestern) | | 3:03 |
| Seth Hoffman (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Mason Pierce (Loudonville) | | 2:30 |
| Damon Hay (Jonathan Alder) pin Nick Savage (Philo) | | 1:27 |
| Mason Mustain (Washington) pin Colt Weaver (Cal. River Valley) | | 3:30 |
| Steven Fitzgerald (Reed. Eastern) pin Shane Terry (Licking Valley) | | 0:14 |
|
First Round |
106:4x4 | Logan Attisano (Legacy Christian) pin Dacota Harris*SHER (X1) | | 1:02 |
| Gabe Thacker (Cal. River Valley) dec. Jarod Koenig (Meigs) | | 14-8 |
| Colton Smitley (Maysville) pin Layton Vennon (Unioto) | | 2:49 |
| Xavier Pierce (Jonathan Alder) pin Aiden Bennet*SHER (X2) | | 1:31 |
| Andrew Huck (Bid. River Valley) pin Elijah Burkhart (Morgan) | | 3:03 |
| A.J. Kimble (Licking Valley) pin Adam Porterfield (Athens) | | 2:25 |
| Alexander Crane (Sheridan) pin Coalton Flowers (Nelsonville-York) | | 1:40 |
| Ian Roush (Washington) pin Dominic Keefe (Bloom-Carroll) | | 4:12 |
113:4x4 | Matt Ellis (Legacy Christian) pin Blake Bernard (Philo) | | 0:28 |
| Forest Doersame (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Austin Rollison (Cal. River Valley) | | 0:52 |
| Todd Elliott (Gallia Academy) pin Drew Boyer (Sheridan) | | 3:16 |
| Reece Chapman (Jonathan Alder) pin Jared Burwell*PHIL (X3) | | 0:36 |
| Bryce Warner (Washington) pin Mason Martin (Athens) | | 1:34 |
| Trent Sigler (Northwestern) pin Hunter Wallis*SHER (X2) | | 0:22 |
| Griffin Chmiel (Alexander) pin LJ Pitts*NORT (X1) | | 0:24 |
| Gavin Malone (Jackson) pin Brandon Wiseman (Unioto) | | 1:13 |
120:4x4 | Drake Cerny (Cal. River Valley) pin Blayn Wilson (Maysville) | | 1:25 |
| Conner Roback (Licking Valley) dec. Garytt Schwall (Gallia Academy) | | 5-3 SV |
| Austin VanAllen (Jackson) pin Tucker McCormick (Philo) | | 1:52 |
| Jonathan Kimball (Athens) forfeit Nate Yongue*GACA (X2) | | Forfeit |
| Josh Proper (Jonathan Alder) pin Joey Young (Meigs) | | 0:41 |
| Carter Mottley (Sheridan) dec. Luke Herron (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 10-6 |
| Branton Dawes (Washington) pin Evan Scott (Trimble) | | 0:30 |
| Boede Campbell (Legacy Christian) pin Drake Harper*MAYS (X1) | | 0:37 |
126:4x4 | Camron Lacure (Legacy Christian) pin Dalton Burch (Bloom-Carroll) | | 1:26 |
| Ty Moorehead (Philo) pin Gage Maclachlan (Unioto) | | 1:07 |
| Wes Radford (Alexander) pin Coty Brown (Washington) | | 1:26 |
| Mason Fraley (Loudonville) dec. Landon Lhuillier (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 10-4 |
| Alijah Stevens (Licking Valley) pin Ethan Beardmore (Waterford) | | 2:24 |
| Eli Trbovich (Jonathan Alder) pin Conrad Berkley (Gallia Academy) | | 1:08 |
| Trey Finnearty (Athens) pin Anthony Huber (Northwestern) | | 1:43 |
| Justin Stump (Bid. River Valley) pin Bryce Wilhite (Maysville) | | 0:39 |
132:4x4 | Todd Fouts (Trimble) pin EunJae Suh (Athens) | | 1:45 |
| Blake Linkous (Philo) pin Ryan Ross (Reed. Eastern) | | 6:00 |
| Oliver Byerly (Jonathan Alder) pin Bryce Ruff (Bloom-Carroll) | | 3:26 |
| Tyson Moore (Waterford) pin C.J. Stirm (Cal. River Valley) | | 3:54 |
| Luke Snider (Sheridan) pin Blake Sheeter (Jackson) | | 1:34 |
| Levi Cochran (Loudonville) pin Colin Campagne (Unioto) | | 0:53 |
| Crae Muzykoski (Licking Valley) pin Dominick Doak (Nelsonville-York) | | 0:20 |
| Ethan Cooper (Legacy Christian) tech. fall Paxton Andrews (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | tf15-0 |
138:4x4 | Gavin Brown (Legacy Christian) pin Josh Wittel (Loudonville) | | 0:52 |
| Christian Hegele (Licking Valley) pin Edward Lansing (Unioto) | | 3:49 |
| Lane Cline (Waterford) tech. fall Carson Griener (Jonathan Alder) | | tf16-0 |
| Ryan Blanton (Cal. River Valley) dec. Zavier Campsey (Athens) | | 6-4 |
| Cody Brown (Jackson) pin Zander Shepherd (Northwestern) | | 0:58 |
| Drew Lincicome (Philo) pin Micah Ferguson (Maysville) | | 0:59 |
| Nathan Cadle (Bid. River Valley) pin Marcus Perko (Alexander) | | 2:42 |
| Grant Guiler (Amanda-Clearcreek) dec. Nick Dildine (Bloom-Carroll) | | 8-6 |
145:4x4 | Nick Alvarez (Legacy Christian) pin Caleb Lantz (Maysville) | | 0:17 |
| Lane Sheets (Licking Valley) pin Coen Wagner (Waterford) | | 0:41 |
| Braxton Springer (Athens) pin Colin Campbell (Morgan) | | 2:14 |
| Evan Willet (Bloom-Carroll) pin Matt Adams (Northwestern) | | 1:53 |
| Deven Factor (Sheridan) pin Mathew Metzger (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 4:27 |
| Tucker Smith (Meigs) pin Kaylee Toner (Trimble) | | 0:32 |
| Joey Richison (Jackson) dec. Logan Miracle (Cal. River Valley) | | 7-5 |
| Braiden Leisure (Jonathan Alder) pin Zach Savage (Philo) | | 3:21 |
152:4x4 | Will Hash (Bid. River Valley) pin Ben Luchene (Cal. River Valley) | | 3:02 |
| Ethan Fullerton (Trimble) pin John Day (Legacy Christian) | | 2:35 |
| Brady DuVall (Northwestern) pin David Farmer (Athens) | | 5:28 |
| Hunter Matheny (Amanda-Clearcreek) dec. Owen Crabtree (Jonathan Alder) | | 7-3 |
| Kole Wickline (Bloom-Carroll) pin Trey Swartz (Philo) | | 0:23 |
| Ty Jones (Jackson) dec. Bryce Justices (Licking Valley) | | 5-0 |
| Kalub Wilkerson (Washington) pin Daniel Tokie (Morgan) | | 4:34 |
| Jacob Ramey (Sheridan) pin Fawna McCloud (Meigs) | | 0:22 |
160:4x4 | Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley) pin Alex Warne (Maysville) | | 3:37 |
| Collin Willet (Bloom-Carroll) pin Payson Day (Philo) | | 5:24 |
| Hal Huber (Northwestern) pin Elijah Coon (Morgan) | | 1:34 |
| Aaron Whisler (Jackson) pin Connor Day (Washington) | | 1:44 |
| Haden Offenberger (Waterford) pin Ryan Collins*JACK (X1) | | 2:59 |
| Bronson Carter (Gallia Academy) pin Tim Smith (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:18 |
| Jordan Barnett (Sheridan) tech. fall Nathan Brown (Bid. River Valley) | | tf20-4 |
| Oliver Pyle (Athens) pin Brendon Liford (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:01 |
170:4x4 | Hadyn Danals (Cal. River Valley) pin Marshall Humphrey (Maysville) | | 1:21 |
| Jared Kuhn (Washington) pin Logan Mcmillen (Morgan) | | 1:30 |
| Tabor Lackey (Trimble) pin Tyler Conrad (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:13 |
| Jordan Cantrell (Alexander) pin Jayden Evans (Reed. Eastern) | | 2:45 |
| Kiah Smith (Athens) pin Aiden Greene (Bid. River Valley) | | 2:59 |
| Pryce Watson (Jonathan Alder) pin Andrew Marshall (Bloom-Carroll) | | 1:49 |
| Brice Parks (Jackson) pin Corbin Davis (Loudonville) | | 0:21 |
| Kendall Lent (Philo) dec. Hunter Zizek (Sheridan) | | 8-3 |
182:4x4 | Bill Wallace (Athens) maj. dec. Christian Wiseman (Nelsonville-York) | | md13-5 |
| Trevor Crocker (Washington) pin Tyler Jordan (Trimble) | | 1:51 |
| Colt Slanczka (Northwestern) dec. Michael Wells (Alexander) | | 12-6 |
| Ethan Root (Waterford) pin J.J. Bay (Jonathan Alder) | | 0:57 |
| Alex Augenstein (Loudonville) dec. David Harper (Philo) | | 7-4 |
| Brice Petitt (Bid. River Valley) pin Kaleb Steinmetz (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:23 |
| Anthony Parks (Jackson) pin Kale Kraner (Bloom-Carroll) | | 0:20 |
| Clay Prouty (Licking Valley) dec. Spencer Floridia (Cal. River Valley) | | 9-6 |
195:4x4 | Timothy Diamond (Unioto) pin Steel Hambel (Philo) | | 0:51 |
| David Strong (Jackson) pin Hayes Causey (Reed. Eastern) | | 0:23 |
| Drake George (Athens) pin Quintin Lott (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:32 |
| Hunter Everett (Trimble) dec. Chase Sluder (Washington) | | 4-2 |
| Michael Boggs (Jonathan Alder) pin Jed Miller (Northwestern) | | 1:04 |
| Drake Hall (Meigs) pin Hayden Brightbill (Loudonville) | | 3:07 |
| Cooper Graham (Cal. River Valley) pin Devin Dawson (Bloom-Carroll) | | 0:30 |
| Colton Snyder (Nelsonville-York) pin Malachi Lyons*ATHE (X1) | | 1:02 |
220:4x4 | Ian Joyce (Trimble) pin Dalton Slavens (Cal. River Valley) | | 1:48 |
| Massiah Ali (Northwestern) pin Zac Alford (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 2:51 |
| Jimmy Larue (Licking Valley) pin Zane Lloyd (Morgan) | | 1:08 |
| James Ditmar (Unioto) pin Andrew Richey (Jonathan Alder) | | 0:42 |
| Collier Brown (Washington) pin Quentin Doak (Waterford) | | 4:32 |
| John Pardue (Athens) pin Ryan Harvey (Bloom-Carroll) | | 0:48 |
| Aaron Causey (Jackson) pin Nick Little (Reed. Eastern) | | 3:29 |
| Corbin Walker (Gallia Academy) pin Owen Lee*ATHE (X1) | | 0:49 |
285:4x4 | Dylan Wogerman (Athens) pin Will Green (Bloom-Carroll) | | 0:30 |
| Gauge Samson (Maysville) dec. Drew Harris (Alexander) | | 3-1 |
| Logan Morris (Sheridan) pin Isaac Ott (Northwestern) | | 5:15 |
| Ryan Weber (Bid. River Valley) pin Justin Wine (Unioto) | | 1:34 |
| Seth Hoffman (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Nick Savage (Philo) | | 1:59 |
| Damon Hay (Jonathan Alder) pin Mason Pierce (Loudonville) | | 5:47 |
| Mason Mustain (Washington) pin Shane Terry (Licking Valley) | | 1:46 |
| Steven Fitzgerald (Reed. Eastern) pin Colt Weaver (Cal. River Valley) | | 1:49 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-11-2020 20:31:25 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2020 |